Birth Name: Amy Lynn Carlson
Born: July 7, 1968 in Glen Ellyn, Illinois, USA
Height: 5′ 6″


 

Best Known from:

Another World (1993-1997)
Third Watch (2000-2003)
Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005)
Blue Bloods (2010-2017)

Guest Appearance:

CSI: Vegas
Law & Order
Fringe
Criminal Minds
Navy CIS
Law & Order SVU
The Society
NYPD Blue

 

 

 

FBI: Most Wanted

Current Project

Amy Carlson shines in her Recurring Role as Bounty Hunter ‘Jackie Ward’ in FBI: Most Wanted

First Episode Appearance:
Season 2,Episode 3 “Deconflict”

 

 

Best Known From

Blue Bloods

First Episode Appearance:
Season 1,Episode 1 “Pilot”

Episodes: 155

Third Watch

First Episode Appearance:
Season 2,Episode 4 “Jimmy's Mountain”

Episodes: 60

Amy Carlson Music

Office Romance

Office Romance is the writing team of ‘Les Savy Fav’s’ Syd Butler and Seth Jabour, and Amy Carlson.

Holidays Of Love Out Now!

 

Awards


2020 Won Best Actress In A Dramatic Short
2020 Won Best Director in A Dramatic Short

2004 Won Western Heritage Awards

1998 Nominated Daytime Emmy Awards

1997 Nominated Soap Opera Digest Awards

1995 Nominated Soap Opera Digest Awards
Everything about Amy!

Amy Carlson Fanpage

All about Amy’s Roles in Series and Movies
Her Charity Work
Her Life
and much more